Title: 使用中柴油車污染排放管制措施減量推估及成本效益分析

Keywords: 使用中柴油車;空氣污染管制措施;污染削減;成本效益推估

Abstract: 摘要:針對行政院環保署目前及未來可能執行之使用中柴油車排放污染管制措施進行污染削減量及成本效益之分析推估,並據以評估各管制措施之績效指標,提供檢討及擬訂使用中柴油車排放管制措施之參考依據,以得藉由實施經濟有效之管制措施,減少使用中柴油車排氣污染,改善國內空氣品質,俾益國人健康及生態環境保護。

Abstract:The amount of air-pollution reduction and cost benefit due to enforcing our EPA control measures of used diesel vehicles are analyzed and calculated in this project. The indices of contribution of these control measures are thus evaluated. The results of this study might be considered to examine or draft control measures for used diesel vehicles. The air pollution emitted form used diesel cars would therefore be reduced by enforcing economic and efficient control measures to improve air quality and to protect of both our people and environment.