Title: 生質能源在發展氫經濟下對農業之經濟影響評估

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫將發展台灣動態可計算一般均衡(Taiwan dynamic computable general equilibrium model - Energy, Hydrogen, TAIGEM-EH)模型,以普查(survey)資 料針對氫經濟(hydrogen economy)進行台灣2004 年至2030 年之經濟基線預 測(economic baseline forecasting)。本計畫將預測氫經濟之多種總體經濟變數 成長率,對二氧化碳排放(CO2 emission)減量的效益,能源結構(energy share) 與敏感度分析,並且納入生質製氫(biohydrogen)、生質酒精(bioethanol)與生 質柴油(biodiesel)為能源替代機制(energy substitution mechanism),進行對農 業作物之產量與價格之影響評估。

abstract:This project will develop a dynamic, multi-sectoral, annually recursive, combined top-down and partial bottom-up computable general equilibrium model called TAIGEM-EH(Taiwan General Equilibrium Model-Energy, Hydrogen), to simulate hydrogen economy baseline in Taiwan from 2004 to 2030. We will include biohydrogen, bioethanol and biodiesel into the energy substitution mechanism, to show the influence to agricultural products and its prices.