Title: 台灣農業政策分析整合性支援系統之建構與應用

Abstract: 摘要:本研究將建構一個模組化的農業政策分析決策支援系統,更新各次模組之資料庫。其次,本研究也將利用投入產出模型、農業部門模型、以及單國與多國之一般均衡分析模型,針對WTO新回合談判以及政府所研擬之因應政策對國內各部門之影響進行模擬分析,提供改進建議及施政參考,並針對談判之突發狀況,提供必要且即時的模擬評估及決策支援。

abstract:This study will develope a modular-based decision support system, which consists of an input-output module, an agricultural sector module, a single- and a multi-country computable general equilibrium module, to simulate changes in policy, economic or resource conditions and estimate the resulting impacts brought by trade liberlization for Taiwan's agricultural sector. This study will also examine the effects of WTO Doha Round negotiation results and other urgent events on food prices, farm income, and the use of land and other resources. The policy simulation results will be of interests to the government for decision making purposes and to gain funding support from the public. Finally, this sutdy will also facilitate real-time concultation support for the Council of Agriculture.