Title: 山坡地社區落石災害防治研究

Keywords: 落石;數值模擬;落石防護; Rockfall;Numerical modeling;Rockfall protection

Abstract: 摘要:台灣位於歐亞板塊與菲律賓板塊交接處,地處造山運動之板塊邊緣,因此台灣之自然環境特性多為地形陡峻、地質破碎、節理發達,再加上民國88年間之921大地震後,使得岩坡表面之開裂節理鬆動,在颱風、地震或豪雨過後常發生落石災害。行政院國家科學委員會於921大地震後進行全面性勘災調查顯示,針對坡地崩塌類型之統計結果以岩石滑移、岩屑崩滑所發生之次數最多,共計218處,佔總普查筆數之63%。其次為落石、翻轉型破壞,共計77處,佔總普查筆數之23%。由上統計資料可發現,岩坡落石災害對於山坡地區域所造成之影響實不容忽視。因此有必要針對落石災害對山坡地社區之影響及防治方法進行研究,期降低其危害。 由於國內以往於落石災害之防治管理方面,多以各維護單位的經驗為主要依據,並沒有一套量化的標準可供依循,亦缺乏有系統之研究。

故本研究首先將研擬:

(一) 山坡地社區落石災害之評估準則,將影響山坡地落石風險之各種因子予以量化,訂定危險度分級標準,並依照山坡地社區可能發生落石坍方之機率,及對社區居民之危險性,以危險度分級的方式表示。其次進行

(二) 落石防護及分析方法之研究,本部分工作內容包含:(1)分析模式建立、(2)快速地形量測技術建立、與(3)防護方式與工法研究三大部分,期提昇坡地社區落石災害之防治技術。最後進行

(三) 現地驗證及分析工作,本部分工作將進行2處山坡地社區4處邊坡之驗證工作。

abstract:Taiwan is an active mountain belt created by the oblique collision between the northern Luzon arc and the Asian continental margin. The inherent complexities of geological natural creates numerous discontinuities through rock masses in this area, which exist in many forms such as fissures, cleavages, beddings, joints, and even faults. Accordingly, rockfall hazards triggered by earthquake activities and heavy rainfalls occur frequently in Taiwan along the past decades. Especially after the 921 earthquake in 1999, considerable damages of rockfall hazards in hillside resident areas and along engineered slopes are increasing dramatically in which the rockfall hazards become a major obstacle for engineers to deal with. Accordingly, the study on rockfall hazard mitigation for hillside resident communities was proposed herein. The aims of the study are (1) to establish a rockfall hazard rating system for hillside resident communities, (2) to develop a numerical model for analyzing rockfall problems, and (3) to verify the developed rockfall model and to evaluate the problems of rockfall hazards. The expected results are as follows. 1. Establishment of a rockfall hazard rating system for hillside resident communities. 2. Evaluation of the possible risk of the rockfall hazard for hillside resident communities. 3. Development of the rockfall modeling technique 4. Establishment of the 3D laser scanning technique for hillside resident areas. 5. Evaluation of the possible rockfall protection technique. 6. Providing the appropriate information for further modification of the distance between buildings and slope for hillside resident communities.