Title: 建立台灣地區國際港埠為國際物流中心之研究

Keywords: 國際港埠;物流中心;供應鏈; International Harbour;Logistic Center;Supply Chain

Abstract: 摘要:隨著國際物流之蓬勃發展,港埠除了擔負運輸(進出口與轉運)之功能外,並可提供整合型之物流服務,包括配送、倉儲、資訊處理與流通加工等,以創造更高的附加價值,亦即國際商港之角色已由原本起迄(O/D)港與貨櫃轉口港轉變為整合型物流港,形成國際物流中心。 台灣位於亞太地區之樞紐,地理區位與運輸網路均相當優越,同時亦具備優良之研發與製造能力,實為設置國際物流中心之極佳區位;加上網路時代之來臨,以及高科技產業之蓬勃發展,配合「倉儲轉運專區」之規劃設立,期使台灣成為橫跨全球經濟體系中製造、轉運、行銷及營運之「全球運籌管理中心」。因此,如何因應國際物流市場,瞭解台灣地區各國際港埠之優劣勢,以規劃其適合發展的物流中心型態,達到對內合作、對外競爭之發展模式,將為台灣地區國際港埠發展為物流中心的重要課題。

abstract:The international logistics decelopment grow remarketable recently that make the function transform of harbor. Expect traditional transportation(import/export, transit)the function of harbor upgrade to integrated logistic provider, including physical distribution, warehousing, information procession and assembly production. It can create higher value. therefore, the role of international harbor transforms from origin/destination port and container transport center to the integrated logistic port and the international logistic center. Taiwan located in the spoke area of Asian-Pacific region. Not only the geographic and transport network are excellent but also have the great R-D and production ability. It provides the great opportunity for an international logistic base. Responding to the coming of internet year, the blooming of high-tech industries by setting the special district of warehousing and distribution base in order to creat a Global Logistic Base which include manufacturing, distribution, marketing and operation process of the global logistic, analyze advantage of international harbor in Taiwan, cooperation, international-competition will be the most important task.