Title: 綠色運輸系統教育宣導網站規劃與建置維護(第一年期)

Keywords: 綠色運輸;教育宣導;網站建置;全國能源會議 green transportation;Education Preachment;Web Site Establishment;National Energy Conference

Abstract: 摘要:配合「2005年全國能源會議」,運輸部門已規劃完成運輸部門能源及溫室氣體減量的基線調查、減量潛力評估與因應策略規劃,並以1.發展綠色運輸系統、2.紓緩汽(機)車使用與成長、3.提升運輸系統能源使用效率等做為政策方向以擬訂具體減量的行動方案。惟由於一般民眾對於所謂的綠色運輸系統並不清楚,因此有必要建構一網站系統向一般民眾及中小學生推廣綠色運輸系統理念,並提供網站管理者使用的網站管理系統,以達成鼓勵民眾使用綠色運輸系統、紓緩汽機車使用與成長、降低運輸部門能源依賴程度,以及減少能源使用及溫室氣體排放等目標。 本研究將透過2年期的網站建置計畫,提供一般民眾及中小學生查詢綠色運輸系統的相關知識等相關資料,並提供線上教學服務,以達到教育推廣及交換相關議題之功能,促進社會大眾對綠色運輸系統的共識,有利於未來綠色運輸系統相關計畫的推動。 本研究第1年期計畫先進行網站內容及功能的規劃,蒐集國內外有關綠色運輸等文獻或案例資料,進行相關教育宣導網站的創意評估,與相關交通運輸學者、中小學教育單位及家長團體透過座談會方式彙整各界對於本網站提供線上學習課程之需求,最後提出綠色運輸系統教育宣導網站的實質架構。

abstract:According to the conclusions of the National Energy Conference held in 2005, Ministry of Transportation and Communications conducted the baseline surveys on energy consumption and mitigations of greenhouse gas emissions, and evaluated reacting strategies. Ministry of Transportation and Communications propose to (1) develop green transportation system; (2) slow down the growing usage of cars and motorcycles; (3) enhance the efficiency of energy usage; etc. However the public do not understand what green transportation system is. It is necessary to build up a website system to provide the knowledge of green transportation system to the public, especially to the schoolchildren. The goals of this website are to increase the use of green transportation system, slowing down the growing usage of cars and motorcycles, decreasing the dependency of transportation sectors on fuel, and reducing the fuel consumption and emissions. This research is a two-year project to provide the public and schoolchildren with the information on green transportation system, and to gather information and exchange opinions. By means of this educational website, it is expected that the public will be more supportive of promoting green transportation system and projects regarding green transportation system. In the first year of this research, the research team develops the framework of this educational website on green transportation system by collecting information and exchanging opinions with professionals. This research will be proceeded in two years, provides the public and schoolchildren to query the meanings of green transportation system, get information and interchange ideas on line. Through this approach, the public will feel more comfortable to support green transportation system, and the project about green transportation system will be promoted more successfully. In the first year of this research, we built the functions of the web site, collected the references, discussed the ideas of the schoolchild promotion, and integrated the comments from professionals. Finally, we brought up the framework of the web site.