Title: 整合性貨物流通運銷資訊系統之研究

Keywords: 整合運銷資訊系統;貨物流通;電子資料交換;地理資訊系統;車輛路線問題

Abstract: 摘要:本研究將目前發展有關運銷過程中所遭遇 之貨物裝載(Loading)□車輛巡行(Vehicle routing)□ 及排程(Scheduling)問題之研究成果,予以整合及 分析,並針對國內貨物流通市場之需要,發展運 銷決策輔助模式.其次,結合國內政積極推展之 「電子資料交換(Electronic Data Interchange, EDI)」 及「加值網路(Value-Added Network, VAN)」等資訊技 術,提出「整合運銷資訊系統」以提供業者直 接以電腦連線,即時傳送顧客配送需求及商品 存貨資訊,以達成「及時排程」與「零庫存」 等目標.此「整合運銷資訊系統」之使用者介 面係架構在地理資訊系統(GIS),可具體展示及編 修配送計畫;配合由「運銷決策模式」□「評 估分析模組」與「空間資料庫」所構成之空間知識庫,提供運銷管理人進行不同方案間「交 互取捨(Trade-off)及「如果-怎樣(What-if)」分析. 在學術上,本研究預期可完成:(1)整合性運銷系 統可行性分析;(2)建立整合性運銷系統雛形架 構;(3)評估分析模組,並進行抵換(Trade-off analysis);(4)經由需求分析,建構決策輔助雛形;(5)嘗試 整合EDI□EOS□POS□GIS與決策模式介面.在應用 上,產生之效益可有下列數端:(1)建立國內流通 業自動化自主性技術;(2)垂直整合流通業上□ 中□下游業者,促使「生產-配銷-零售」之管道 暢通;(3)結合資訊技術□加值網路(VAN)等技術, 達到迅速回應(Quickresponse)□縮短訂貨時程( Order cycle time)等效果,使業者更富國際競爭力, 以因應貿易自由化的競爭;(4)有效之車輛調度, 排程,裝卸計畫,縮短貨物配送時間,提升貨運業 者之效率與服務品質。

abstract:For many years, the domestic logistics systems in Taiwan area are basically bureaucratic and lack of efficiency. Goods are shipped from one shipper to another. Information for customers are so insufficient that commodity prices are abnormally twisted, i.e. several times higher than that in their production areas. However, customers don't get better service. Recently, competition for market shares has been intensified. Consumption pattern has changed as well. Commodity flow has been transforming. The so-called "distribution revolution" has made it clear that efficient distribution channel and customer-oriented service is the mainstream of the future of logistics. In the study, the major ingredients of a logistic process, including loading, vehicle routing, scheduling, are analyzed and integrated to investigate the feasibility of a complete logistics decision support model in response to the domestic distribution markets. Furthermore, information technology, such as electronic data interchange (EDI) and value-added network (VAN), are attempted to be incorporated into the logistic system. The proposed integrated logistic information system (ILIS) would connect suppliers, shippers, carriers, and customers as a whole. It is expected that the objective of just-in-time and zero-inventory be closer. The user interface of the ILIS is implemented with Geographic Information System (GIS). In combination with logistic decision support models, post-analysis models, and spatial databases, users may display and edit distribution planning to perform trade-off and what-if analysis.