Title: 都會區營建工地廢棄土之棄土場與棄土路線之規劃研究

Keywords: 綠色物流;棄土場;位置評選;路線規劃

Abstract: 摘要:本研究秉持綠色物流(Green logistics)的理念,在強調兼顧環保與永續發展下,歸納出三項課題以探討營建廢棄土之處理:(1)「都會區營建工地廢棄土決策支援系統」之構建; (2)「棄土資訊服務中心」之可行性分析; (3)「營建廢棄土海岸棄填」之可行性分析。經初步研究後,獲得以下結果。 1.「都會區營建工地廢棄土決策支援系統」可提供基本相關資訊查詢、棄土運輸路線指派、棄土區位評選及地理資訊系統GIS等功能。 2.本研究規劃之「棄土資訊服務中心」可提供資訊查詢、決策規劃與監管指引三項功能,且經由技術、經濟與社會三項可行性分析結果得知「棄土資訊服務中心」是可行的。 3.「營建廢棄土海岸棄填之可行性」經過工程、經濟可行性分析後可知,此方式不但可以解決國內社會經濟發展之用地需求,亦能舒緩各項重大工程建設所產生大量廢土棄置的問題。

abstract:This study has, in coherence to environmental protection as well as sustainable development, with the notions of green logistics, concluded three topics in regard to the investigation as how the soil left from the construction work to be dumped can be administered: (1) the establishment of "decision support system for the soil to be dumped from metropolitan construction work"; (2) the feasibility study on "information service center for the dumping soil"; (3) the feasibility study on "dumping and reclamation of coastal area with soil". The following results has been obtained after the primary research: 1. The "decision support system for the soil the be dumped form metropolitan construction work" can provide basic relevant information inquiry assignment of transportation route for the soil to be dumped, location evaluation and select for the dumping site, and the functions of the geographical information system (GIS) and so on. 2. The "information service center for the soil to be dumped" programmed in this study can provide three individual functions as offering information inquiry, decision making analysis, and supervision and guidance. Furthermore, it is realized that "information service center for the soil to be dumped" is workable as can be known from the results of the technological, economic, and social feasibility study. 3. With results obtained form technological and economic feasibility study on "dumping and reclamation of coastal area with soil left form construction work", it is found that manner of kind cannot only resolve the land required for the social and economic developments, it can also alleviate the problem that a great amount of soil to be dumped form each of the major construction work under process in the moment.