Title: 運輸部門能源需求預測之研究

Keywords: 運輸部門;能源需求;氣候變遷 transport sector;energy demand;climate change

Abstract: 摘要:近年來運輸部門能源消費比重僅次於工業部門,居全國第二位,且有逐年增加之趨勢。因此,運輸部門能源消費研究,遂成為政府能源主管當局規劃能源政策必須加以重視之課題。本研究旨在建立台灣地區運輸部門能源消費資料庫,並針對蒐集整理而得資料進行交叉分析,期能充分掌握運輸部門中之陸運、海運及空運之能源消費情勢、消費特性、消費型態及能源使用效率,以協助能源主管當局研擬具體可行之能源政策,諸如增建大眾捷運提升能源使用效率、提高行車效率以節約能源...等政策。

abstract:In recent years, transport sector energy consumption in Taiwan has been second only to that in the industrial sector, and the proportion of total energy consumption accounted for by the transport sector has been increasing year by year. Transport sector energy consumption research has therefore become an area to which the government must give greater emphasis when planning transport energy policy.The aim of this research is to establish a database covering transport sector energy consumption in the Taiwan region. The data collected is subjected to cross-tabulation analysis, so as to gain a through understanding of energy consumption trends in the various elements of the transport sector - land, sea and air transport, as well as of consumption characteristics, consumption type and energy use efficiency, in the hope that this will be of assistance to the authorities in formulating concrete, practicable energy policy. This would include increased construction of mass transit systems, raising the level of energy use efficiency, increasing driving efficiency in order to reduce the energy consumption, etc.