Title: 因應二氧化碳排放限制之初級能源配比

Keywords: 初級能源配比;二氧化碳排放; Energy supply mix;Carbon dioxide emission constraint

Abstract: 摘要:繼1988年6月在加拿大舉行之「大氣變遷對全球安全國際會議」,聯合國於1990年底籌組「政府間氣候變化討論小組(Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change;IPCC)」並於1992年6月在巴西之「地球高峰會議」中,促使154個國家簽訂「氣候變化綱要公約」,共同管制二氧化碳之排放。 正值我國積極想加入關貿總協、聯合國等國際組織之際,此項全球性環保公約值得我國給予高度重視,並密切配合採取必要之因應措施。 目前國際上抑制二氧化碳排放的措施,包括與能源使用相關的技術性措施、經濟性措施、產業結構的調整與能源供應結構的改變等。 本研究係從調整能源供應結構的方向著手,探討在滿足目標年(本研究設定為公元2005年)之最終能源需求狀況下,如何規劃初級能源配比,方能達最大之二氧化碳減量效果。並依此為基準,探討在進一步抑制二氧化碳排放的情況下,應如何調整最終能源需求方能因應。

abstract:As a sequel to the "International Conference of Climate Change to Global Security" held in June 1988, Canada, United Nations later then organized the "Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)" by the end of 1990, and it further convened in June 1992 the "Summit Symposium on Earth" in Brazil in which 154 participating countries signed the "Climate Change Guideline Protocol" as a joint effort to supervise and control the emission of CO/sub 2/. This protocol on global environmental protection deserves to be well regarded by our administration and we need to take proper and necessary measures to cope exhaustively with it as we are, at this point of time, working ambitiously to be accepted by several important international organizations such as GATT, United Nations and so forth. Currently, measures taken to curb the emission of CO/sub 2/ by members of the international community embrace relevant technological measures in relation to energy, economic policy, and adjustment of industrial infrastructure and changes of energy supply structure. This paper focuses on the guideline of the adjustment of energy supply structure. In order to minimize the emission of CO/sub 2/, we propose a energy supply mix alternative, while the prerequisite should be the accommodation of final energy demands in target year (designated as 2005 A.D. in this paper). Then, we discuss the situations with CO/sub 2/emissions to be reduced further, how the final energy demands will be adjusted to accommodate.