Title: 貨櫃集散站區位選擇模式之研究

Keywords: 區位選擇;貨櫃集散站;貨櫃運輸

Abstract: 摘要:貨櫃化運輸發展迅速,已使得貨櫃船逐漸取代傳統雜貨船的地位,而成為定期海運市場的主流,此一趨勢,不但滿足了貨主戶對戶的要求,更突顯了貨櫃集散站的重要性。 目前台灣地區之貨櫃集散站過於集中(尤其北部區域更為之明顯),造成道路壅塞,降低道路服務水準,並影響進出口貨櫃之運送速率。由於貨櫃集散站場站區位配置之良窳,不但與整體運輸效率有直接關係,並且影響運輸成本至鉅。本研究為使貨櫃集散站與內陸運輸的連結發揮最大效率,首先針對貨櫃集散站之地理位置、土地使用與其聯外運輸系統之關係進行分析,然後根據問題特性建構兩階段之貨櫃集散站區位評選模式,最後以北部地區為範圍進行實例應用,將貨櫃集散站之候選地排訂其開發順位。

abstract:Container transportation developed quickly that caused the container ship took over most of the general cargo ship as the mainstream in the traditional maritime market. The container service met the requirement of the door to door service for shipper, and the container freight station as the important role in this channel. Now, the intensive circumstance of container freight station in the north Taiwan area made the traffic crowded and high-way jam that can not afford better service again. The situation for location choice of container freight station affect the transportation efficiency and cost. To choose the better location for container freight station will be the top subject in this moment. The research analyze the relationship between location, land use and transport connection system of contain freight station firstly. Then, a two-stage location choice model of container freight station was built based on the characteristics of location problem. Finally, a case study was applied to the north Taiwan area, and the candidate sites of container freight station was ranked according to its priority.