Title: 臺北港平面流況分佈特性之研究

Keywords: 臺北港;現場觀測;流況分佈; Port of Taipei;Field Observation;Flow field Charcteristic

Abstract: 摘要:海域之水流分佈特性主要係受潮汐漲退變化及局部地形效應所影響,因此為瞭解海流在時間及空間上的分佈特性,必須進行海域現場流況觀測分析。臺北港建港工程自民國82 年開始發展以來,港埠分期擴建計畫的實施,基隆港務局為瞭解海岸地形改變對區域流場特性的影響,即委託港灣技術研究中心進行長期海氣象觀測分析及海岸地形監測工作,俾便提供作為環境影響評估資料、驗證數值模式計算成果及研擬海岸地形變遷保護對策之依據,觀測結果亦可提供操船模擬之需。由於港口航道附近的流況分佈,將直接影響船舶進港操船之難易程度與安全性。爰此,本計畫基於考量對船舶進出港口之航行安全,必須有效掌握港口航道水域流況分佈特性,遂擬訂全程3 個月計畫,藉由彙整及分析民國94 年至民國97 年間相關觀測資料,期以提供未來臺北港後續分析工程建設運用。

abstract:The complicated flow field characteristic is affected by the current and topography. Therefore, to understand the current distribution in time and space, must be conducted field observation and analysis of flow condition. The Port of Taipei engineering since 1993 began development, Keelung Harbor Bureau for understanding coast terrain change on regional flow field characteristics of effect, is delegate Harbor & Marine Technology Center for long-term meteorological observation analysis and the coast terrain monitoring, to provides as environment effect assessment data, and validation numerical mode calculation results and the research intends coast terrain changes protection countermeasures of pursuant, observation results also provides drive ship simulation required. As port distribution flow condition near the waterway, will directly affect the ease and safety of the ship sailed, this study is based on considering on navigation safety of ships entering and leaving port, so must keep track of flow distribution characteristics of waters of the harbor channel to develop full 3 month, through the consolidation and analysis of data related to observations from 2005 to 2008, hope can provide future Port of Taipei project construction use.