Title: 發展半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養系統---總計畫:發展半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養系統(III)

Abstract: 針對半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養系統整合與管理之需求,本總計畫將採用分散式物件導向與新一代網際網路技術(如 XML、SOAP、WSDL、UDDI 與 Microsoft.NET 等)發展一套半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養系統所需之通用網服基元(Web Service Agent),供所有子計畫繼承使用。本系統中所有的資訊傳遞將以 XML(eXtensible Markup Language)表示,對於不同應用程式或系統元件間之通訊則以容易跨平台的 SOAP (Simple Object Access Protocol)通訊協定加以定義溝通訊息。在各式不同功能的網站服務元件建構完成後,將以 WSDL(Web Services Description Language)描述網站服務可程式介面的特性(如資料型別定義、服務所支援的操作功能與輸入輸出信息格式等)。而 UDDI(Universal Description, Discoveryand Integration)則作為註冊網站服務元件的特性規格,以提供其它客戶端應用程式找到網站服務之機制。最後,通信訊息的傳輸將透過可在網際網路上暢通無阻的 HTTP(Hyper Text Transfer Protocol)通信協定達成。此外,為考慮安全因素,本系統將使用 SSL 安全協定與統一認證機制作為要求系統服務時的身份認證。總計畫之研究主題如下:

1) 研究網路式診斷與預防保養系統資訊整合之需求分析。

2) 研究網路式診斷與預防保養系統所需之核心資訊技術與安全技術。

3) 設計網路式診斷與預防保養系統資訊整合架構。

4) 設計異質系統資料交換機制暨開發網路式診斷與預防保養處理流程。

5) 設計通用網服基元(Generic Web Service Agent)。

6) 實作通用網服基元。

7) 設計與實作以網路服務為通訊機制之訊息安全傳輸架構及統一認證機制。

8) 實作半導體機台網路式診斷與預防保養之資訊整合架構。

9) 建構機台網路式診斷與預防保養系統之行為架構訊息與整合測試腳本。

10) 進行總計畫與各子計畫間之全系統整合測試;

11) 上線測試及性能評估與比較。

Aiming at the requirements of e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance system integration and management of semiconductor manufacturing equipment, this main project adopts distributed object-orientated technology and new generation Internet technology, such as XML, SOAP, WSDL, UDDI, Microsoft .NET, etc., to develop the Web Service Agent. This Generic Web Service Agent will be inherited by all the sub-projects. In this system, all the communication massages use the format of XML (eXtensible Markup Language) and the communications between different applications or system components are defined with SOAP (Simple Object Access Protocol). After completing the construction of various web servers, their corresponding web-service interface properties are described with WSDL (Web Services Description Language). These properties include data type definitions, web service supported functions, the formats of input/output messages, etc. Then UDDI (Universal Description, Discovery and Integration) will be applied to register the characteristics and specifications of each web server to provide the access for client-end applications to this web server. Finally, the transmission of communication messages will be achieved via HTTP (Hyper Text Transfer Protocol), which is the most unobstructed transfer protocol in Internet. In addition, concerning to the issue of security, the system applies SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) security protocol and the mechanism of authentication to be responsible for identifying the service requests. The research topics for the main project are as follows:

1) Studying and analyzing the requirements of information integration for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance

Systems.

2) Studying the core information and security technologies of e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance Systems.

3) Designing the information integration architecture of e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance Systems.

4) Designing the scheme for the heterogeneous system information exchange mechanism and developing the process flows for e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance Systems.

5) Designing the scheme of the Generic Web Service Agent.

6) Implementing the Generic Web Service Agent.

7) Designing and implementing the schemes of the message transmission security architecture and the authentication mechanism based on Web Service technologies.

8) Implementing the information integration architecture of e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance Systems.

9) Establishing the process messages and testing scenarios of the e-Diagnostics and e-Maintenance Systems.

10) Performing integration tests among the main project and sub-projects.

11) Performing on-line tests and performance evaluation.