Title: 漁業數位內容之網際網路整合與加值服務

Keywords: 數位內容;漁業統計;網路加值服務;無障礙網路空間服務網

Abstract: 摘要:從過去的台灣漁業發展過程中,台灣漁業在國內政府積極的保護下,不斷地有創新的養殖技術持續帶領著國內的漁業發展,如品種改良、養殖技術的改進、自動化科技的使用、生物科技技術的研發等,有效地提昇國內漁產品的產量與品質。然而在台灣加入世界貿易組織之後,面臨國際漁產品進口的競爭壓力,我們必須要重新思考如何面對大環境的改變,如何主動的接受挑戰並參與競爭,而非一昧地被動防禦。因此適當的調整漁產品生產型態,避免與進口產品在價格上直接降價惡性競爭,而把重點放在發展不可替代的產品或服務來強化我們的競爭優勢,這樣的發展概念已經成為當務之急,而這些重點又應該以養殖技術的創新研發、行銷服務及發展台灣本土漁業特色等高附加價值項目為優先考量。而本計劃施行之主要目標是為了透過先進之電腦網路技術將漁業相關之數位內容進行整合並提供具重要功能之加值服務,讓台灣的漁業文化得以延續並發揚光大。本計劃在執行之後將提昇資訊技術在漁業經營之應用,建立漁業資訊完整體系,運用網際網路技術與行動通訊的整合,從漁產品的產銷資訊蒐集調查、養殖相關資訊的提供、決策支援的應用、漁產品電子商務的推廣、無障礙網頁的建置、到漁業文化的傳承等,除了在網路上提供重要漁業資訊外,本計劃亦將協助建構漁民相關組織的資訊基礎建設,強化漁政部門及從事漁業相關人員的資訊共享,以提升漁民主動應用資訊能力為最終目標。

Abstract:This proposal is submitted to construct the fishery digital contents integrating systems and provide web accessibility services through Internet. Both tasks aim at providing accurate and complete fishery related knowledge for web users and preventing precious Taiwan fishery cultures from extinction. The first integral systems for fishery digital contents include constructing complete fishery statistical data acquisition mechanism and accomplishing virtual exhibition center for traditional fishery cultural. To construct standard fishery statistical data, we will cooperate with investigators from local counties. The investing mechanism with accurate statistical results will be evaluated and established as standard model for other counties in Taiwan. For the traditional fisery culture, we will first display the traditional fishing tools through Internet, and the multimedia techniques will be employed to exhibit precious fishery history through Intenet/Mobile environment. With respect to the second task of web accessibility services, since the Internet has emerged as an integral part of human society, access to the Internet to obtain a large extent decides whether or not one can fully participate in the increasingly turbulent and networked world. However, while the portion of people with disabilities in the society has been increasing, Fishery Agency plans to pay attention to their needs when reconstructing and implementing Web projects. In this task, we will re-build and properly modify the Web sites of Fishery Agency. The web pages of accesibility services will be designed according to the Website Accessibility Development Guidelines, and we will examine the developed webpages using the accessibility diagnosis services provided by RDEC of the Executive Yuan to find the accessibility problems of designed interfaces.