Title: 國內民航客運業服務水準之評估研究

Keywords: 航空公司服務水準;模糊理論;評估準則; Airline;Level of service;Fuzzy theory;Evaluation criteria

Abstract: 摘要:乘客搭乘運具滿意程度的衡量是乘客一種主觀的心理感認,評估過程必須考慮多 決策屬性,以及乘客的偏好行為。然而這些因素的績效往往是一種概念性的判斷,乘客很難 給予明確的定義及給定精確的數值,而經常以如「非常重要」、「非常好」等模糊性的詞語 來表示。因此,傳統的二值邏輯觀念並不完全適用於運輸服務品質的評估;但運輸服務水準 影響因素之重要程度及滿意偏好,多由人類自然語言所描述,實際上並不很精確且充滿模糊 性。本研究乃以民航運輸服務為對象,利用模糊語意分析整合航空乘客之意見,建立一套模 糊綜合評判法,並進一步應用於航空公司服務水準之評估。研究中同時以模糊統計法估計各 準則的模糊權重與模糊相對權重,以模糊綜合評判的逆問題方式,採貼近度指標對不同形式 模糊權重進行準則最適權重分析,以構建一模糊綜合評判分析步驟,提供決策者在複雜與不 確定性的模糊環境下進行決策分析。

Abstract:The measurement of the passengers' satisfaction on transportation service is a psychology evaluation for human beings and should consider multiple criteria and passenger's preference behavior in the evaluation process. However, these criteria's performance is always a conceptual judgment. It is difficult to make deterministic definition and precise number for passengers. Passengers usually express their feelings by fuzzy words like "very important" and "very good". Therefore, the traditional dual logic method can not be applied to evaluation of influence factors for transportation services. The importance and satisfaction preference of transportation services are usually described by passenger's natural language, which is not precise and fill with fuzziness. To help decision-makers of making decision in the complex and uncertain circumstances, this research develops a fuzzy evaluation method to evaluate the airlines services. In this method, the fuzzy statistics is used to estimate all criteria's fuzzy weight and fuzzy relative weight, while the compatibility indicator is used to analyze various type of fuzzy weight type to obtain the optimal criteria weight.