题名: 海域GIS資訊服務系統之建立( III )

关键词: 海域GIS資訊服務系統;網際網路資料庫系統;航船衛星追蹤;全球航船衛星追蹤網路地理資訊系統建置

摘要: 摘要:有鑒於海洋相關之地理資訊並未受到國土資訊發展之重視,而中央氣象局(以下簡稱 貴局)海洋相關業務量日益龐大,建立海域GIS資訊服務系統是為必要,故本計畫規劃以三年時間建置一套完整的台灣海域GIS資訊服務系統,與原有之海象資料庫結合,建立海洋產業相關之資料分散應用服務網,提供以航行安全、觀光遊憩應用為主,災難防救、工程規劃及資源調查應用為輔之全方位服務。本計畫並將建置與海象資料庫連結之機制,同步展示海象測預報資料與所在位置之精準地理資訊,並提昇海象資料庫執行效率,將動態與靜態之海域相關資訊透過網際網路整合展示。 96年度執行網際網路查詢系統建置(3/3)、三維海底電纜管線資料建置及三維海底環境查詢展示系統建置、航船佈告資訊系統建置(2/2)、全球航船衛星追蹤網路地理資訊系統建置(3/3)、我國海洋環境生態及人工漁礁資料建置、海象資料庫維護與查詢效率提昇。 網際網路查詢系統建置(3/3),網際網路查詢系統的建置在96年度的主要工作為持續維護網際網路地理資訊系統與連結本年度新建之圖層,除此之外以計畫介紹與成果展示的方式呈現三年來四個科技型計畫之成果。本年度並聯絡國內其他相關海域資料庫的擁有單位,視各單位相關資料的開放程度,嘗試進行資料庫或是網頁的連結。本年度並配合中央氣象局海象測報中心舉辦座談會方式,對外介紹臺灣海域安全與地理資訊系統。 三維海底電纜管線資料建置及三維海底環境查詢展示系統建置,本團隊持續收集海底管線資料並進行更密集的資料萃取,期使本三維展示系統能有更豐富的資料。在座標系統整合方面,台灣本島與金門、馬祖之座標系統並不一致,在GIS圖資處理上需經過另一層轉換,而此一整合之圖面位置與現實地表之分佈仍有些差距,故在建製管線圖層之數化過程中,需針對座標平移與錯置進行人工校正。 航船佈告資訊系統建置(2/2),除隨時更新佈告內容外,並結合網路地理資訊系統進行警示區的顯示。航船布告資訊系統已初步完成建置,本年度加入警戒區示警功能,結合船舶追蹤系統,當船隻靠近標示點位或是闖入標示區域時,可以自動顯示注意訊息,甚至傳送簡訊至特定對象,或是傳送警告訊息至船舶追蹤系統之船上模組。此功能可以警告岸上主控監視人員,或是直接通知操船者其船隻位於或接近有效航船布告的警示區。 全球航船衛星追蹤網路地理資訊系統建置(3/3),持續對於架設之全球航船衛星追蹤網路地理資訊系進行測試、維護、及系統改善工作外,並加入風速及風向量測的修正機制,以及測試3G無線通訊與Web Cam技術,即時傳送船艏方向的影像到控制中心展示。未來期望能夠持續對於架設之全球航船衛星追蹤網路地理資訊系進行測試、維護、及系統改善工作,並能落實應用在需要的工作上。 我國海洋環境生態及人工漁礁資料建置,本年度(96年)將基於前期工作成果於海底底質方面規劃增加台灣沿海人工魚礁投放區及特有的海洋生態區,如珊瑚礁海域、與海上養殖區等,基於各單位提供資訊,包含珊瑚礁、人工魚礁禁漁區、漁業資源保育區、溼地以及沿海保護區等等,進行圖層及屬性資料庫建置及納入到本計畫主系統中,以增加系統功能操作性。 海象資料庫維護與查詢效率提昇(3/3)。本計畫在海象資料庫維護與查詢效率提升方面,持續由精誠資訊延續94及95年的工作,參與Oracle資料庫維護服務。中央氣象局海象中心的資訊環境經過上一年彼此的努力與投入,Oracle Consulting Service (OCS) 已漸漸能夠提出對更多、更具體的建議,中央氣象局海象中心也以精誠資訊專業諮詢作為資訊整合之後盾,提升內部績效管理與服務水準。

abstract:Due to the lack of attention for marine geographic information within the development of the National Geographic Information System, as well as the increasing amount of the marine related tasks in Central Weather Bureau, an establishment of the marine geographic information system is necessary. Therefore, this project will use three years to build a complete Taiwan Marine GIS Information Service System that can combine the Marine Meteorology Information Service to establish a marine industrial related information distributed service network. The main purpose of the service is to provide navigational safety for tourism and recreational applications, and the secondary purpose is to offer marine search and rescue operation, coastal engineering planning, and marine resources investigation usages. This service network can truly be an all-direction service. This project in FY96 contains web-based GIS query system establishment (3/3), three-dimensional under sea cable data establishment, three-dimensional undersea environmental query system establishment, global satellite tracking web GIS establishment (3/3), notice to mariners information system establishment (2/2), ocean ecological distribution and artificial reef data establishment, and sea state database efficiency improvement. The main working items of the web-based GIS query system establishment (3/3) were system transfer operation, new data processing and display, etc. Moreover, a web site mainly for displaying the research results of four technology research projects over three years period were established. Web pages linkages according to the openness of other marine related databases in the Nation were also established. This project also attended the symposium, held by Marine Meteorology Center for demonstrating the various projects results, and showing the results of the Marine GIS Information Service System. Three-dimensional undersea cables database and three-dimensional undersea environmental query system was constructed. Team members continue to collect under sea cable data to enrich the overall data varieties. From the coordination integration point of view, the Taiwan island, Kinmen, and Matzu are using different coordination systems, thus, an extra handling of the map layers needs to be executed. Notice to mariners (NTM) information system establishment (2/2) was not only updating the NTM continuously, but also integrated with Web GIS and display the warning zones. NTM information system was established from the previous year, and an automatic warning system was added this year. Any vessels with the boat tracking system developed in this project can be noticed once it is entering the warning zone. Message can be sent to personnel on board or to the control center. Global satellite tracking web GIS establishment (3/3) work item was to utilize 3G communication scheme, Bluetooth transmission, and advanced ultra mobile PC to transmit ship observation data and GPS position as well as live video back to the control center. The project tracked a ship in at least two weeks period, obtained wind, temperature, humidity, and position data. Video from the IP cam on board the ship was also transmitted back to the control center. Hopefully, this system can be further improved and fulfill real applications in the future. The work item of improving the efficiency of sea state database was to establish and improve the sea state database efficiency of CWB. An Oracle Consulting Service company was selected to perform the services which include Oracle database professional planning and management, database analysis and design, backup and recovery plan, efficiency tuning, database upgrade, weakness adjusts, and in-house service for emergency events.