Title: 水下壓電式 T 型二維步進相移陣列超音波發射接收系統之研發

Abstract: 摘要:為了提升水下搜尋之技術,本研究藉由自行製作超音波陣列系統進行壓電片換能器之陣列設計製作同時進行其特性之研究。結合自行設計之超音波影像系統完成影像訊號之擷取,並將訊號傳給其他模組,完成成像及影像處理之工作。本實驗已設計發射和接收 600kHz 共振頻率之壓電陶瓷片陣列,並利用依照MATLAB 模擬陣列波束,取得最佳化19元素陣列參數,並實際製作T型發射接收超音波換能器陣列。所結合之超音波影像系統,包含發射系統、資料擷取系統。發射系統利用電腦圖控介面控制脈衝驅動器產生相移信號達成波束形成,波束形成技術是利用不同脈衝號延遲而使產生我們想要方向之波束完成物體之掃描,並且搭配T-type陣列架構,發射和接收垂直排列,可等效出 2D 超音波影像訊號,搭配 A/D 資料擷取卡結合 labview 設計之資料擷取介面,完成自動化超音波影像訊號之擷取。擷取之訊號經由影像處理,成像後能應用於水下作業系統。藉由定位目標物,能得到空間中之座標,再傳值給水下機械臂以夾取物體,使水下之作業更加便利。

abstract:In order to enhance underwater search technology, this study performs array design and preparation of piezeelectric piece transducer and its characteristic study through self-preparatiopn of ultrasonic array system. In association with self-designed ultrasonic image system, image signal acquisition is completed, in the mean time, the signal is transmitted to other model to complete imaging and iamge processing job. In this study, piezoelectric ceramic piece array that is able to transmit and receive 600kHz resonance frequency has been designed, meanwhile, MATLAB is used to simulate the array wave beam and to acquire optimum 19 elements array parameter, finally, T type transmitting and receiving ultrasonic transducer array is practically designed. The associated ultrasonic image system includes transmitting system and data acuquisition system. The transmitting system uses computer graphic control interface to control pulse driver to generate phase shift signal and to form wave beam; wave beam technology uses different pulse signal delay to generate wave beam in our desired direciton and to complete the object scanning; meanwhile, associated with T-type array stucture and transmitting and receiving verticall arrangement, equivalent 2D ultrasonic iamge signal can be formed, then associated with A/D data acquisition card and data acquisition interface designed by labview, we can complete automatic ultrasonic image signal acquisiotni. The acquired signal then passes through image processing to form image and to be applied to underwater operation system. Through the positioning of target object, we can obtain space coordinate and transmit it to the underwater mechanical arm to grasp object, finally, underwater operation can become more easy.