Title: 遠端操控機械臂系統應用於水下施工作業之測距技術研發

Abstract: 摘要:本論文以分段式測量來提高定位準確度,我們採用雷射配合攝影機之測距法可得知X、Y、Z 座標,但因 Z 軸方向誤差較大,因而同時以超音波測距來輔助測距以減少誤差,本論文進行了雷射、超音波測距之整合試驗,然在加裝六軸平台模擬器後,為減少快速運動所造成誤差,因此加入雙眼視覺立體對應點匹配之系統以求迅速的獲取目標物 3D 座標,再利用裝設於機械臂之測距儀進行第二階段之距離矯正測試,以求得正確之目標位置。另外用自製測距器可以改進超音波測距器測距角度之限制。而本測距系統也已配合水下機械臂系統完成模擬水中 ROV 運動狀態下夾取目標物之實驗。

abstract:This object of this project focus on the combination of distance measurement ultrasonic devices and laser distance measurement system to offer a accurate target distance information to match image module for setting 3D coordinate of target accuracy and rapidly. The accurate 3D coordinate of a target will offer the accurate and rapid operation for the teleoperated robotic manipulator operation underwater. In this experiment, the manipulator is installed on the 6 degree of freedom rotation platforms for simulating the operation of the manipulator on ROV