Title: TUUSAT-1A微衛星影像壓縮軟體系統設計

Keywords: 微衛星;影像壓縮;TUUSAT-1A; Microsatellite;Imaging compression software;TUUSAT-1A

Abstract: 摘要:本文主要針對微衛星TUUSAT-1A之任務目標,設計影像酬載之壓縮軟體開發與功能測試。我們依據微衛星影像酬載子系統的需求規格與相關技術,規劃酬載子系統的架構與功能。在影像壓縮軟體開發方面,我們採用JPEG靜態影像壓縮標準,藉由C語言進行實現並儲存於MPC-555星上電腦。我們根據星上電腦之架構建立影像壓縮軟體,於實驗結果中討論壓縮軟體之效能與任務所需要的壓縮比。在控制方面,藉由拍照邏輯來進行硬體的自主控制,並且將控制邏輯整合至微衛星飛行軟體中。摘要:

abstract:This paper focuses on the design and functional test of the imaging compression software for TUUSAT-1A micro satellite. The functional requirements of the imaging compression software will be defined according to the mission requirements of TUUSAT-1A. A JPEG format of image will be adopted as the algorism of imaging compression. The compression software is developed with C language and is stored in the onboard flight computer MPC-555. We test the compression efficiency and to obtain the proper compression rate. The imaging control logic will be also developed and stored in the flight software of onboard computer.