Title: 改善我國海事事故調查機制之研究

Keywords: 海事事故;海事調查;層級分析方法 marine accident;marine accident investigation;Analytic Hierarchy Process

Abstract: 摘要:海事事故是不可預知的風險,除了影響港埠營運外,對海洋環境與相關人員的生命財產均會造成極為重大的傷害。目前對的研究大多著重於碰撞致因分析及事後救難搜救,較少針對預防機制做有系統的研究,因此本研究主要從實務面及相關法律規範之角度,針對現行我國海事調查及港口國管制等預防機制,並參酌相關國際公約及鄰近海事先進國家作法比較分析,透過文獻整理及專家訪談,最後經由層級分析結果得到應優先改善主傋面為海事法規面,其次為海事體制面,最後為海事定義面。

Abstract:The maritime accident is an unpredictable risk, always influencing either the port or the marine environment, to cause relevant personnel's lives and properties loss. Current studies mostly focused on the reason of colliding and rescue afterward, less to study on preventing mechanism systematically. We want to focus on mechanism of preventing maritime accident and investigation mechanism. Depending on the port state controlling and international convention, we surveyed the advanced country's practice comparative analysis on maritime affairs, too. From the literature reviewed and expert's interviewed, An Analytic Hierarchy Process method was used to acquire the priority, first is laws and regulations, second is marine accident investigation frameworks, third is marine accident definition.