Title: 駕駛疲勞與飛航勤務法規之研究

Keywords: 勤務及休息時間限制;時差;駕駛疲勞

Abstract: 摘要:疲勞因素對於飛航安全具有極大的影響性,而造成駕駛疲勞之因子除了一般常見的班表、工作時間與飛航時間等影響外,駕駛員之作息狀況亦?重要的影響因子之一。由於國內航空公司的飛航人員短缺,時有駕駛疲勞及打瞌睡的狀況發生;目前國內的航空相關法規僅對於勤務時間、休息時間做出限制,細部的規定仍不夠詳盡,各項數據是否合宜也有待商榷。本研究以主觀量表測量國內駕駛員勤務前後的疲勞程度與各項統計資料,瞭解目前國內駕駛員工作概況,探討其疲勞產生的原因以及因應方式,並探討現有班表的缺失。研究結果發現駕駛員平均的勤務後疲勞度偏高,顯示現行班表仍有改進的空間,航空公司應逐步針對各駕駛員進行生理檢核,掌握更詳細的生理資訊,例如:時差、睡眠狀況等,以避免駕駛員的疲勞產生與累積。

Abstract:Today's aviation demands 24 hours a day, 7 days a week for its operation and services. Except for flight hours and departure time, the rest period between duties is an important factor that causes pilot fatigue. As there is no research analyzing if the national air law is sufficient to address the duty and rest period limitation in Taiwan, this research designed a questionnaire and distributed to pilots who volunteered to participate in the research. The results revealed that the average degree of pilots' fatigue is high. The main reason is due to insufficient rest hours involving some of their duty schedules as a result of extended flying hours and crossing multiple time zones. It is hoped that the results could advise the airlines and the civil aviation authority about the physiological status of each pilot, including jet lag and rest hours between schedules, in order to reduce pilot fatigue.