Title: 斜浪中船船垂向加速度運動反應研究

Keywords: 截片理論;垂向加速度;船模試驗;斜浪

Abstract: 摘要:本研究以二維截片理論(USDDCMO)針對高速排水型單體船(RD-200)進行斜浪中之船艏垂向加速度運動反應分析,數值計算結果經瑞典SSPA水槽之船模試驗驗證,結果顯示USDDCMO計算能有效的預估單體船之船艏垂向加速度運動反應,規則波中,當航向角界於頂浪180度到橫浪90度時,實驗與理論計算結果相當吻合,但在艉斜浪航況,實驗與理論計算比較結果分散,其誤差原因可能在船模自推實驗中,必須保持船體航向之穩定,因而連續操舵造成額外的外力與運動偶合,其影響F.P.位置加速度運動反應;本船在非規則波中船艏垂向加速度運動反應驗證,包括海象五級、兩個前進速度、五個航向角,在F.P.位置之加速度運動反應之理論計算與實驗的比較,實驗與理論計算結果十分接近,確認數值模型之正確性。依據數值模型之驗證研究,本研究對高速排水型單體船在不同海況、不同船速、不同座位、不同航向之垂向加速度運動反應進行完整分析,並探討其在斜浪中之運動反應特性。

Abstract:The study on the characteristics of vertical acceleration for a monohull vessel in oblique seas has been carried out. A two-dimensional strip theory (USDDCMO) has been used for predicting the vertical acceleration responses of the high speed displacement monohull (RD-200) in oblique regular and irregular waves. In order to verify the validity of the two-dimensional strip theory, the model test results of a free-running 1:25 scale hull model carried out in SSPA Maritime Dynamics Laboratory are used for comparison. The ship model is self-propelled, autopilot steered and frees to move in all six degrees of freedom. This project covered investigation of the F.P. vertical acceleration of RD-200 in both regular and irregular waves. The comparison between numerical predictions and experimental data shows a good agreement except that around the stem wave conditions. Furthermore, the characteristics of vertical acceleration for the RD-200 with different ship speed, seating location, wave heading and sea slate are discussed.