Title: 由貨櫃運輸之區位屬性論述高雄港轉運樞紐競爭地位之隱憂

Keywords: 區位屬性;向心性;中介性;樞紐港埠;集貨港埠

Abstract: 摘要:貨櫃航商在亞太盆地西部主航線的配置情勢已經改變,港埠間貨源的競爭態勢因此而產生。未來高雄港、香港與上海港三者將成為鼎立的局勢,高雄港貨櫃總吞吐量將會因為其他二港的貨源中介性掠劫效果之影響,而有可能漸失其亞太貨櫃轉運樞紐港埠的地位。

Abstract:The network of trunk routes has already been changed by container carriers in the Asia Pacific Rim. In this region, the cintainer-cargo flows to gain leading market shares in the competition of various ports has formed, especially among the ports of Kaohsiung, Hong Kong and Shanghai. In the forthcoming future, the raided effect of cargo Intermediacy would make Kaoshsiung port lower its container throughputs. Gradually, it also would loss its advantageous ranking among world container-handling ports in the competitive role of transshipment and hub ports.