Title: 三角貿易整體作業流程之探討

Keywords: 中介商;信用狀;三角貿易; Intermediary;Letter of credit;triangular trade

Abstract: 摘要:近十年來許多勞力密集產業於台灣生產已不具競爭力,因此將生產基地外移,但總公司仍在台灣接單,貨物由出口商直接或經由第三地將貨物交付進口商。三角貿易提供經濟高度發展區域之貿易商,在新興經濟區域為生產基地建構時,利用本國或第三國進行中介而產生之貿易行為。本文認為,三角貿易將成為我國各產業未來重要貿易方式。本文就實務角度分析與討論,並以圖示方法表達其複雜關係,包括資訊、單證、金流與物流之整體作業流程,最後提出具體結論與建議。

Abstract:Many of the labor-untensive industries in Taiwan are no longer competitives as in past decades. Hence, these industries have moved their factories, while their heaadquarter remain in Taiwan, and orders in Taiwan and cargo must be made directly from an exporter or via a third place to the importer. The entire structure of triangular trade is that the trading act provides the international trader, utilizing domestic or third countries and running a business in economically highly developed countries, the chance to build a production base in new economic regions and to develop internediate operations. This paper forcuses on the practical operations of importers, internediaries, exporters and relevant financial firms i norder to integrate the activities of information, documentation, payments, and cargoes; the detailed findings among the flows are comprehensively examined.