Title: 臺灣管理級航海人員未來趨勢之研究

Keywords: 管理級;航海人員;適任性評估;灰色理論

Abstract: 摘要:本文主要為蒐集2004年至2009年我國管理級航海人員適任性評估相關資料數據加以統計分析,應用灰色理論(Grey theory)之GM(1,1)模式,預測管理級航海人員適任評估未來報名人數趨勢。最後,針對這幾年來船員適任性評估之實施和我國海上人力供需失衡影響因素之關聯性,提出結論及建議供航政主管機關參考,以期提升國輪船隊品質,符合國際公約之標準,並能獲致各國對我國航行人員素質之肯定,建立充足合理的航海人力資源供需系統,促進航運界的永續發展。

Abstract:This study mainly focuses in collecting the data of the management lever seafarers in Taiwan, from 2004-2009, which related to training, assessment of competence, and take into statistical analysis, and applying the GM(1,1) model of Grey theory to forecast the quantity tendency of management lever seafarers assessments in the competence registers. Ultimately, aim at these several years to the seafarers assessment of competence of operation, manpower supply and demand disequilubrium, the relevance of impact factor, adduce conclusion and providing the reference to the maritime administration responsible organ, promoting the quality of national flag fleet, conforming with the standard of international convention, and acquire the other countries to accept the quality of the seafarers, creating ample and rational manpower resources supplying and demand scheme, also to promote the sustainable development in the field of maritime.