Title: 運籌體系架構下航空站發展國際物流區位競爭類型之研究

Keywords: 航空站;二階段四類型;區位類型;Fuzzy TOPSIS;SWO

Abstract: 摘要:航空站為一個功能性之區域,區內可提供私部門或公部門進行不同階段、類型運籌業務之加值服務。透過產業群聚效果,可有效整合運輸、倉儲、製造、加工及服務相關產業之功能,以建構航空站成為一高效率物流配送環境。本文從附加價值觀點將國際物流分為二個加值階段與四種發展類型,並依據此一架構,進行航空站對外競爭(轉口型及加工再出口型)與對內競爭(進出口型及加工再進口型)運籌體系之區位類型之競爭。本文以亞太地區部份航空站為例,透過 Fuzzy TOPSIS 法進行航空站發展區位類型之評估,最後進行各航空站之 SWOT 分析。

Abstract:In order for an airport to be a functional area, the location should primarily focus on providing the private and public sectors with value-added services while carrying out different of an Air Cargo distribution center would effectively integrate transportation, storage, manufacturing, processing and other industry-related functions into one concentrated and high-efficient logistics environment. This paper divides international logistics into two added-value stages and four modes of development categories from the viewpoint of add-valued. Furthermore, using this framework to assess Airport competition modes of the external competition (transshipment & processing re-export) and internal competition (import/export & processing re-export ). This paper regarding parts of Airports in Pacific Asia areas as example, combing fuzzy TOPSIS theory to evaluate the airport location type. Proceed the SWOT of each Airport to analyze finally.