Title: 從動態資源管理之觀點探討台灣地區港埠經營策略與發展策略

Keywords: 港埠;策略;動態資源管 port;strategy;dynamic resources management (DRM) model

Abstract: 摘要:本文之研究目的係由動態資源管理之觀點,探討我國港埠未來的經營策略與發展策略。本文引用動態資源管理模式,藉以探討港埠各項資源的交替運用,創造港埠的持續性競爭優勢。其次,分析港埠內外部環境,從而釐清港埠的相關問題。最後,根據這些問題研擬出兩項港埠發展策略及相對應的九項港埠經營策略。本文之結論可供港埠當局研擬相關港埠策略之參考。

Abstract:The purpose of this paper is to discuss the strategies of management and development for international commerce ports in Taiwan using the dynamic resources management (DRM) model. At first, the DRM model is used to find out the resources exist in the ports and to create the sustainable competitive advantage. Then, to find the related problems of ports, it is thus necessary to analyze the internal and external environment of ports. Finally, according to the previously problems, the conclusions with 2 issues of development strategies versus 9 management strategies for Taiwan ports are suggested.