Title: 以模糊理論建構模糊資金成本與最適資本結構之研究

Keywords: 模糊集合理論;資金成本;資本結構;財務管理

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要宗旨在於外在不確定的環境變化下,企業的資金來源受多重管道的影響(包括現金增資、公司債與金融機構融資等策略),使得企業資金成本會因外在環境變化(利率、匯率、擔保品、企業談判能力等)而有模糊的現象,因此,本研究針對模糊資金成本與企業最適資本結構作研究,在研究上為有效掌握決策變數之不確定性,本研究以模糊三角形來表示模糊化之口語值,以便做為決策者執行模糊決策數評估的工具。所以,本研究是首先以此模式對企業籌措資金來源之模糊加權平均資金成本和最適資本結構加以建構與推導之論文,且亦是對未來具有模糊性之專案投資的最適資本結構決策加以研究的論文。故本研究結果提供決策者在模糊決策環境中得知當最適資本結構為百分之五十時,資金成本最低,每股盈餘最大,因此,可利用本研究所提出之模糊資金成本決策方法,在資本結構組合中作出最適決策,以降低企業資金成本以得到最適資本結構,進而增加獲利空間。

Abstract:Propose of this paper is fuzzy cost of capital and optimal structure of capital. Not only solution question of linguistic values but also used of triangular fuzzy numbers and fuzzy set theory get the optimal decision. This paper is the first used fuzzy conception on weight average cost of capital and optimal structure of capital study. On the other hand, the study computer fuzzy weight average cost of capital and optimal structure of capital. It gets when the structure of capital on 50%, will have minimum cost of capital and maximum earning price share, hence, let decision maker can do a good decide in fuzzy environment.