Title: 海運承攬運送業關鍵能力之評估研究-模糊多準則決策之應用

Keywords: Key Capabilities;Balanced Scorecard;Value Chain;Fuzzy Set Theory;Multiple Criteria Decision-making; 關鍵能力;平衡計分卡;價值鏈;模糊集合理論;多準則決策

Abstract: Abstract:The main purpose of this paper is to develop an evaluation model of key capabilities for ocean freight forwarder using fuzzy multiple criteria decision-making (FMCDM) method. At first, combining the historical literatures, the concepts of the balanced scorecard, professional and experts’ opinions as well as using a designed questionnaire investigation, a hierarchical structure with 25 evaluation criteria for key capabilities of ocean freight forwarder industry is constructed. Then, the 11 capabilities constructed by the analysis of value-chain approach are formed. Furthermore, the fuzzy set theory and multiple criteria decision-making approach are integrated to propose an evaluation model utilized to find out the key capabilities of the ocean freight forwarder company. The model can help ocean freight forwarder company to identify its key capabilities, to search the core competence, and ultimately to determine the strategy of gaining sustainable competitive advantage for ocean freight forwarder company. Finally, we use this method to survey the key capabilities for ocean freight forwarder company A as an empirical study to demonstrate the FMCDM algorithm proposed in this paper. The results show that the key capabilities for ocean freight forwarder company A are obtaining space, planning in company size, as well as canvassing business orders. In addition, the empirical result is quite conforming to the demand of ocean freight forwarder industry.

摘要:本文之主要目的乃應用模糊多準則決策法構建海運承攬運送業關鍵能力之評估模式。首先,經由文獻之探討,輔以平衡計分卡之概念,並訪談業者及學界意見,本文配合問卷調查及重要性分析法,據以篩選出二十五個適合海運承攬運送業關鍵能力之評估準則。其次,透過價值鏈找出海運承攬運送業之能力,並配合海運承攬運送業者之意見,建構出海運承攬運送業之價值鏈下的十一項能力項目。進而,以此評估準則及能力項目構建層級結構,並結合模糊集合理論與多準則決策,以建構一適合於海運承攬運送業關鍵能力之評估模式,使海運承攬運送業能在模糊決策環境下,找出其關鍵能力,進而發展核心競爭力。最後,以 A 海運承攬運送公司詮釋本文所提出之評估關鍵能力模式之實證過程。研究結果顯示,該海運承攬運送公司之重要關鍵能力分別為艙位取得、公司規模大小規劃、攬貨能力養成。此一研究結果顯示該公司之關鍵能力相當符合海運承攬運送業當前之需求。