Title: 應用重要度績效分析診斷台灣國際港埠物流中心之服務價值

Keywords: 國際港埠物流中心;服務價值;重要度-績效分析法;競爭策略

Abstract: 摘要:本文研究目的從港埠物流中心的使用者觀點,來探討臺灣國際港埠物流中心經營者之服務傳遞的價值。經由文獻探討與諮詢專家業者意見,篩選出國際港埠物流中心 30 項衡量服務價值之屬性,並利用因素分析法萃取出整體環境資源、作業經濟效率、倉儲管理、資訊科技、流通加工配送與技術支援等六個構面。進而,使用重要度-績效分析法評析服務價值屬性。最後,提出服務價值屬性與因素構面之優先改善順序與因應策略,以供臺灣國際港埠物流產業未來發展方向之決策參考。

Abstract:This research aims to investigate the service value of international port logistics centers (IPLC) in Taiwan from a user’s perspective. Relevant literature review and interviews with scholars and industry experts’ opinions were conducted to select thirty services value attributes of the IPLC. In addition, a factor analysis was utilized to identify six dimensions, namely: integrated environmental resources, operations economies scale, warehouse management, information technology, distribution processing, and technical support. Furthermore, an importantperformance analysis (IPA) was utilized to assess the service value attributes. The priority of implementation of service value attributes and managerial strategies from the research findings for the logistics industry are presented.