Title: 應用模糊AHP Extent分析法於企業選擇策略聯盟伙伴

Keywords: 層級程序分析法;模糊多準則決策;策略聯盟; Analytic hierarchy process;Fuzzy MCDM;Strategic alliance

Abstract: 摘要:策略聯盟向來被視為企業取得競爭優勢的有效途徑之一,而選擇正確的策略聯盟夥伴是整個聯盟成功與否的關鍵因素,因此選擇聯盟伙伴的準則即成為研究的重要課題。 策略聯盟伙伴的評估係屬於多屬性決策問題,一般對聯盟伙伴的評判準則常以口語詞描述,因此常造成語意上的不明確與模糊不確定的現象。本研究旨在發展一則通用於企業評選策略聯盟伙伴的模糊多準則決策模式,以克服這些問題。 首先,根據文獻與專家意見確定企業選擇策略聯盟伙伴的評選準則,再以模糊層級分析概念,建構全部評選的兩兩準則/方案間模糊成對比較矩陣,接者採用本文提出的改良式 Extent分析法求得所有策略聯盟伙伴在各評選準則下之整合優勢權重以確定昀佳選擇。昀後模擬一評選實例來說明評估的過程。

Abstract:Strategic alliances was thought an effective way to get competitive advantage, and choosing the right strategic alliance partners is a key success factor for the entire Union. Therefore, the selection criteria of partners are important research subject. Strategic alliance partners selecting for an enterprise is multiple attribute decision-making problems. The descriptions and judgements on the selection criteria of strategic alliance partners are usually linguistic and fuzzy. To overcome these problems, in this paper, a general fuzzy MCDM model is developed for the selection of strategic alliance partners for an enterprise. First, according to the lectures review and expertise opinions, the selection criteria of strategic alliance partners for an enterprise are constructed, then using concept of fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) framework to build fuzzy pair-wise comparison matrices of all criteria and all alternatives versus various criteria, respectively. Furthermore, the proposed method are utilized to evaluate the final integrated weights of all strategic alliance partners versus all criteria, and determine the best selection. Finally, a numerical example of selecting strategic alliance partners for an enterprise is used to illustrate our evaluative process.