Title: 創業導向對服務能力與績效之影響——以臺灣地區航空貨運承攬業為例

Keywords: 航空貨運承攬業;創業導向;服務能力;績效

Abstract: Abstract:This study examines the relationships between entrepreneurial orientation, service capability and performance. Data collected from a survey of 500 air cargo forwarders in Taiwan. Factor analysis and multiple regression analysis were used in this study. Results indicated that: (1) entrepreneurial orientation has a positive effect on service capability, high entrepreneurial orientation will enhance the service capability; (2) service capability is found to positively affect the organizational performance; (3) entrepreneurial orientation will enhance the organizational performance, and (4) entrepreneurial orientation is found to increase the organizational performance through the mediating effect of service capability.

摘要:本研究以臺灣地區航空貨運承攬業為研究對象,探討航空貨運承攬業的創業導向強度是否會顯著地影響其服務能力與其組織績效。本研究採用簡單隨機抽樣 500 家航空貨運承攬業進行問卷調查,應用因素分析、迴歸分析等統計方法進行實證研究,結果發現:(1) 組織的創業導向對其服務能力有顯著的影響,高度創業導向的組織有助於提升其服務能力;(2) 組織的服務能力對組織績效亦有顯著的影響,具有高服務能力的組織將有助於提升其組織績效;(3) 創業導向對組織績效,無論在創新與風險承擔性方面對組織績效都有相當顯著的正向影響;(4) 創業導向透過服務能力的中介效果,對於組織績效也有顯著的正面助益。