Title: 海岸構造物與生態棲地多樣性關係研究

Keywords: 海岸結構物;生態棲地多樣性;遙控載具;水肺潛水;統合分析

Abstract: 摘要:本文為探討花蓮美崙溪口與花蓮溪口間海岸構造物與生態棲地多樣性關係,研究調查包含控載具水下攝影、水肺潛水及浮游生物採樣。針對花蓮溪口、吉安及美崙溪口、潛堤礁區、近岸海域、沿岸海堤消波塊、沿岸海堤沙灘等六類棲地區域統合分析相對豐度等級顯示,其中堤礁區平均級數介於 2.5~3.0,其餘生態棲地平均級數皆小於 2.5,表示潛堤礁區棲地生物多樣性與生物數量皆優於其他不同類型棲地。研究成果顯示潛堤礁區最具物種豐富度及多樣性。

本文為探討花蓮美崙溪口與花蓮溪口間海岸構造物與生態棲地多樣性關係,研究調查包含控載具水下攝影、水肺潛水及浮游生物採樣。針對花蓮溪口、吉安及美崙溪口、 潛堤礁區、近岸海域、沿岸海堤消波塊、沿岸海堤沙灘等六類棲地區域統合分析相對豐度等級顯示,其中堤礁區平均級數介於 2.5~3.0,其餘生態棲地平均級數皆小於 2.5,表示潛堤礁區棲地生物多樣性與生物數量皆優於其他不同類型棲地。研究成果顯示潛堤礁區最具物種豐富度及多樣性。

The objective of this study is to invesigate the relationship between coastal strcture and bio-habitat diversity by using ROV underwater phtography, diving survey, sampling marine plankton and hydrological data. Based on the combined cluster analyses, 6 distinct regions can be recognised: (1) lower reaches and estuary of Hua-lien River; (2) lower reaches and estuary of Gei-An and Mei-Lun Rivers; (3) submerge constructive banks; (4) inshore habitats; (5) coastal sandy beach with constructive banks; and (6) coastal sandy beach. Among them, submerge constructive banks with abundance value of 2.50-3.0 are much higher than other remaining habitats.