Title: 鹽寮沙灘養灘工法探討

Keywords: 養灘工法;鹽寮沙灘;沙灘寬度; Beach nourishment;Yan-Liao beach;Beach width

Abstract: 摘要:本文旨在探討 2007 年柯羅莎颱風後,東北角鹽寮沙灘地形保護工法及其成效。鹽寮沙灘保護工法之擬定,基於颱風後沙灘後線灘崖地形的保護,及考量維護沙灘遊憩功能與潮間帶水質維護前提下,結合濱海沙灘及沙丘舖砂工法,於沙灘平均高高潮位線以上區域舖砂 35,000 m3,以保護沙灘後線灘崖地形避免進一步崩落。其後,根據現場沙灘地形監測成果顯示,沙灘後線灘崖地形已趨穩定,且沙灘寬度變化符合預期規劃,成效良好,可提供區域海岸保護規劃參酌。

Yan-Liao beach in Northeast Coast National Scenic Area is a hot spot. In recent years, beach erosion and beach restoration issues, by the attention of many visitors. The goals of this study is to assess the effects of Yan-Liao beach nourishment after storm damage of Typhoon KROSA(2007). The selection of shore protection method was based on the consideration of effective sand dune protection, beach recreation function and water quality protection. To achieve the effective disaster prevention function, associated seaward dune nourishment and nourishment of subaerial beach were performed at Yen-Liao beach. According to the monitoring of beach nourishment project, the beach profile and beach width is steadily being restored. It is demonstrated that this kind of beach nourishment has a valuable reference for shore protection.