Title: 以ACMT初始電流評估氯離子於混凝土之傳輸行為

Keywords: chloride transport behavior;ponding test;accelerated chloride migration test;concrete; 氯離子傳輸行為;貯鹽試驗;加速氯離子傳輸試驗;混凝土

Abstract: 摘要:本研究以加速氯離子傳輸試驗(accelerated chloride migration test, ACMT)探討初始電流評估氯離子於混凝土傳輸行為之可行性。研究以不同水膠比與不同礦物摻料(爐石、飛灰、爐灰)配比變數設計之混凝土進行ACMT與貯鹽試驗。試驗結果顯示ACMT之穩態傳輸係數與貯鹽試驗之擴散係數有良好線性關係。且ACMT穩態期之起始時間可以藉由初始電流值進行判斷,因所有混凝土配比之穩態期均可維持超過約72小時以上,由此關係可以簡化整個ACMT試驗方法,讓ACMT可成為快速評估氯離子於混凝土傳輸行為的試驗方法。

abstract:In this study, concrete containing different types of mineral admixtures with different water-to-binder ratios (0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65) were made and tested with the ponding test and ACMT. The test results show that the migration coefficient obtained from ACMT has a good liner correlation with the diffusion coefficient obtained from the ponding test. In addition, because the duration of the steady state is usually over 72 hours for all concrete mixes, the beginning of the steady state can thus be determined by the initial electric current from ACMT. With this relation, the process of ACMT can be further simplified to predict the chloride transport behavior of concrete.