Title: 光流演算法於影像伺服機械臂之應用

Keywords: 機械臂;視覺伺服控制系統;角點偵測;光流演算法;分解速度控制;比例控制器

Abstract: 本論文的目標在於設計一組影像回授之機械臂控制系統,我們使用眼在手模式進行機構的設計,並使用以影像為基準的視覺伺服作為影像回授的系統架構。我們以角點偵測法取得影像特徵點座標,再透過光流演算法計算該影像特徵點移動速度,然後回授給控制器以驅使一具四自由度的機械臂抓取目標物體。我們建立影像特徵點、攝影機與機械臂各軸之間的速度轉換關係式,並利用分解運動速度控制(resolved motion rate control)法則與比例控制器的架構設計機械臂的控制器。最後經由實驗驗證,此控制器可導引機械臂完成抓取目標物之目的。

The goal of this thesis is to design an eye-in-hand manipulator control system by the image-based visual servo (IBVS) approach. Firstly, we use the corner detection method to detect the feature points’ coordinates. Then, we calculate the velocities of the feature points by the optical-flow algorithm. Finally, the velocities of the feature points are feedback to the controller for updating control signal to drive a four-degree-of-freedom manipulator to grab the target object. We construct the velocity transfer matrices among image feature points, camera, and axles of manipulator. By using the resolved motion rate control law, a proportional controller is designed for the manipulator. The experiment verifies that the obtained controller is able to guide the manipulator to grab the target.