Title: 可攜式多通道生物晶片螢光檢測系統研究

Keywords: 嵌入式單晶片;螢光探針;DNA雜合 embedded single-chip;fluorescence probe;DNA heterozygosis

Abstract: 本實驗已初步完成可攜式生物晶片螢光檢測系統之雛型,其架構由雷射經一分四光纖輸出光源至待測晶片四個檢測區上,激發螢光並經特定波長的濾光片分離激發光源與受激發螢光訊號,並藉光感測器與電流轉電壓電路將光強度轉換成電壓訊號送至嵌入式單晶片系統,利用內建電壓表將即時訊號傳至LCD顯示同時以無線模組將量測數值用十六進位碼形式紀錄於電腦終端機,其數值經Excel轉換十進位碼及繪製電壓(mv)與時間(sec)關係圖,即可藉電壓訊號的大小與下降趨勢做生物樣品雜合判讀。所製作之系統以生物樣品DNA使用標準菌株DH5α、水生愛德華噬菌BCRC 10670、嗜水性產氣單胞菌CCRC 13881做比較,利用AlexaFluor 647螢光染劑標定ET996探針做雜合測試,經實驗得知水生愛德華噬菌BCRC 10670經雜合過程其檢測之電壓訊號明顯高於另外兩組樣本,可推斷利用此系統可辨識特定菌株。本系統藉引進光纖分光與嵌入式單晶片模組故可於同一時間檢測四組未知DNA樣本,檢測訊號經建置完成的內部數位模組即可簡易達到訊號處理與資料傳送,故具有半自動化檢測及數據分析能力。

This experiment has preliminarily completed the prototype of portable biochip fluorescence detection system. The laser passed through the quardripartite optical fiber, and the light source was exported to four detection areas of the chip to be measured. The fluorescence was excited, and the optical filter in specific wavelength separated the excitation light source from the excited fluorescence signal, and the light sensor and the current-to-voltage circuit converted the light intensity into voltage signal and sent it to the embedded single-chip system. The built-in voltmeter sent the real-time signal to the LCD, while the wireless module recorded the measured numerical values in heuristicimal code form in the computer terminal machine. The numerical values were converted by Excel into decimal code, and the relation between voltage (mv) and time (sec) was drawn, so that the biosample heterozygosis could be identified according to the intensity and downtrend of voltage signal. The system used biosample DNA and reference culture DH5α, aquatic Edwardsiella mycophagy BCRC 10670 and Aeromonas hydrophila CCRC 13881 for comparison, AlexaFluor 647 fluorescence stain was used to standardize ET996 probe for heterozygosis test. The experimental results showed that the detected voltage signal of aquatic Edwardsiella mycophagy BCRC 10670 after heterozygosis process was apparently higher than that of the other two samples. It was inferred that this system can identify specific strains. As this system is integrated with optical fiber light splitting and embedded single-chip module, it can detect four unknown DNA samples at the same time, the processing of detected signal and data transfer can be easily realized by the constructed internal digital module. Therefore, it can carry out semi-automatic detection and data analysis.