Title: 預備完美圖形及有關完美可序列化圖形的探討

Keywords: 預備完美圖形;非預備完美圖形;完美有序圖形

Abstract: 在這篇論文中我們討論「路徑長m與路徑長n乘積圖」(Pm × Pn Graphs)的補圖和其他圖形之間的關係。我們也描述了一些「完美有序圖形」(Perfectly Orderable Graphs)的類別。並討論其與「樹」(Tn Graphs)的補圖間的關係。 再來,我們證明某些家族的補圖是「預備完美圖形」(Preperfect Graphs)。 最後我們找出一些無限的「極小非預備完美圖形」(Minimal Non-Preperfect Graphs)家族。

In this paper we discuss complement of Pm × Pn graphs and the relation with other graphs. We also characterize some classes of perfectly orderable graphs. And discuss the relation with complement of Tn graphs. Next, we show complement of C2n, Tn, and Sn graphs are preperfect graphs. Finally, we find out some infinite families of minimal non-preperfect graphs that are perfect graphs.