Title: 上線/離線式影像加密機制

Keywords: 影像加密;上線/離線;混沌系統 image encryption;online/offline;chaotic system

Abstract: 本研究主要是使用混沌系統 (Chaotic system) 和上線/離線 (Online/offline) 的概念以達到快速影像加密,運用混沌系統來產生混沌序列 (Chaotic sequence),並且根據此序列的索引值來執行影像加解密。上線/離線方法的優點在於離線階段先把部分計算先行運算,以減少上線階段所需的即時運算時間,能達到更高的執行效率。所以我們利用混沌系統來改變影像的像素值並且使用基底索引混沌系統 (Index based chaotic system) 的值來對圖像的像素重新排列,配合上線/離線的概念將執行影像加密所需的時間縮短。離線階段先將索引值以及各序列先行計算,而當拿到影像時,在上線階段使用離線階段所儲存的結果來做計算,以達到快速影像加解密,並且經由實驗結果可以看出我們所提的方法可以將加解密所需之時間縮短同時安全性也更好。

In this paper, an online/offline image encryption scheme based on chaotic system to provide a high speed image encryption is proposed. Our scheme uses index value of chaotic system to rearrange for position of image pixel and accommodates the concept of online/offline to decrease the time of image encryption. The value of index and chaotic sequence are calculated before getting image that we called the offline stage. In the online stage, image encryption can be quickly carried out. Experiment results show that our proposed scheme outperforms previously proposed one.