Title: 主動式佇列管理系統之評估

Keywords: 主動式佇列管理;Takagi_Sugeno模糊理論;疊代線性矩陣不等式演算法;平行分佈補償;早期隨機偵測; AQM;T-S fuzzy theroy;ILMI Algorithm;PDC;RED

Abstract: 本論文主要是針對具主動式佇列管理系統(AQM)路由器的非線性TCP網路,使用Takagi-Sugeno(T-S)模糊模型的技巧建構一個相似的數學模型。結果顯示,T-S 模糊模型可以比線性化的動態模型提供較近似於非線性T-S模糊模型。 基於T-S 模糊模型的成功建構,T-S 模糊控制器的設計方法相繼地在 AQM路由器上發展,本論文提出的 T-S 模糊控制架構是由平行分佈補償(PDC) 概念與疊代線性矩陣不等式 (ILMI) 演算法來實現。 最後,透過dummynet部署後,利用iperf這套工具來觀察其運作下的真實流量情況,評估此方法與一般廣泛被使用之 AQM 機制間的網路效能品質。

This paper focused on a system of active queue management (AQM) router nonlinear TCP network, try to use the Takagi-Sugeno (T-S) fuzzy model to construct a similar techniques mathematical model. The results showed that T-S fuzzy model can offer better approximation than the linear dynamic model. Based on the successful construction of T-S fuzzy model, T-S fuzzy controller design methods have in the development of AQM router, this paper proposed that the T-S fuzzy control architecture is a parallel distributed compensation (PDC) concept and iterative linear matrix inequality (ILMI) algorithm to achieve. Finally, we deploy with dummynet and using iperf to observe the flow situation under real traffic conditions, the general assessment of this method is widely used in network performance between AQM mechanisms of quality.