Title: 海運航商對電子封條接受度之研究

Keywords: 無線射頻識別系統;電子封條;貨櫃封條;科技接受模式

Abstract: 隨著Wal-Mart 宣佈導入無線射頻識別系統 ( Radio Frequency Identification System;RFID)後,全球國際市場便陷入了一股RFID的熱潮。而RFID電子封條 (Electronic Seal;E-Seal)的特性也使得海運航商對於RFID 電子封條保全性充滿興趣。由於2006年台灣高雄港轉口櫃電子封條押運系統測試成功案例,全球海運業興起一股無線射頻的熱潮,它將改變海運航商者對貨櫃封條使用管制效能的觀念。 因此,為了探討海運航商對於RFID E-Seal系統的行政意圖,本研究以採用Taylor and Todd 於1995所提出來科技接受模式(Technology Acceptance Model, TAM)的分解式計劃行為理論模式(Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior, DTPB)並結合Goodhue 的任務-科技配適度模型(Task-Technology Fit, TTF)為研究架構基礎,探討海運航商者對於RFID電子封條的行政意圖。 本研究結果發現海運航商者對於RFID電子的封條的接受度行政意圖是很高,獲得以下的結論:(一)「政府政策助益」愈正向則海運航商使用RFID電子封條的行政意圖就愈高。(二)「同業影響」程度越高,則海運航商使用RFID電子封條的行政意圖就愈高。(三)「主觀規範」程度愈高則對海運航商RFID電子封條的行政意圖有影響性。

As the Wal-Mart announced that they will implement the RFID system, the global international market is surrounded by the RFID wave. It must have a positive impact to spread and apply the RFID system in Marine Shipping practices. Because in 2006 Taiwan Kaohsiung harbor transfers the mouth cabinet electron seal convoy system, the global international marine transportation industry starts a wireless radio frequency the upsurge, it will change the sea van shipping merchants to the cabinet seal use control potency view . This research introduces a model for marine shipping users' intention to use RFID E-seal by integrating Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior (DTPB) and Task-Technology Fit (TTF) model. and Technology Acceptance Model(TAM). The result of this analysis reveals that Shipping Carriers Acceptance of Electronic Seals behavioral intention is high. The findings of the study are (1)behavioral intention was influenced by provides pilot programs and supports.(2) behavioral intention was influenced by Peer Influence.(3) )behavioral intention was influenced by Subjective norm.