Title: 下水道小管推進安全推力模式建立-以臺北市分管網工程為例

Keywords: 下水道;管線施工工法;安全推力模式; Sewer Pipes;Pipeline Construction Methods;Safe Thrust Model

Abstract: 分管網佔下水道管線布設最大宗,以臺北市為例,101年1月下水道計畫長度,主、次幹管合計126,922公尺,佔12%,分管網佔905,000公尺佔88%,因此如能優化分管網工法,即能大幅度提供下水道施工品質。 分管網係以小管推進工法為主,其設備及技術較為簡易,相較於主、次幹管仍需引進國外工法,目前機組製造及操作技術已本土化,可惜受限於作業環境以工班經驗傳承為主,對於施工尚無健全機制及安全控管模式。 下水道為公共民生建設環節之一,施工時與住戶密切接觸,如何能更安全有效率推展工程,縮短施工期限以減少影響民眾生活品質,係下水道工程從業人員最大挑戰。 為兼顧安全與效率,推進作業人員必須考量在安全許可範圍調整最大容許推力,盡力縮短工作期程,故施工中必需反覆考量推力,本文依地質條件及施工反應,以動摩擦係數建立起不同地質之安全推力預測方程式,建立安全推力模組,可供施工人員據以推算安全推力及進度評估。 關鍵字:下水道、管線施工工法、安全推力模式

The small pipeline network accounted for the largest sewer pipelines of Taipei city, for example, the length of the sewer project done in January 2012, the main and sub-main pipe totaling 126,922 meters, accounting for 12%. However, the small pipeline network totaling 905,000 meters, accounted for 88%, so if we can optimize the small pipeline network construction method that will substantially provide sewer construction quality. The equipment and technology of construction of the small tube network is relatively simple compared to the main and sub-main pipe which is still need the foreign workers and equipments. The manufacture and operation of technology has been localized, but unfortunately limited by the operating environment to the working class. Up to this stage, there is no sound and security control model for the construction mechanisms. Sewer construction is part of the public people's livelihood construction which is close contact with the household. How to develop a more secure and efficient promotion project to shorten the construction period and reduce the impact of quality of people's lives is the biggest challenge of the department of sewer works employees. For both safety and efficiency, the sewer construction workers must consider the maximum allowable thrust adjustment in the range of security clearance, shortening the work schedule, so it is necessary for repeated consideration of thrust during the construction. According to the geological conditions and construction responses to dynamic friction coefficient, this paper establish the different geological security thrust prediction equations, to provide a safe thrust modules and assessment of progress which will be helpful for construction workers. Keywords : Sewer Pipes、Pipeline Construction Methods、Safe Thrust Model