Title: XBee無線傳感系統於靜脈注射監測之應用研究

Keywords: 無線感測網路;ZigBee;靜脈注射; Wireless Sensor Networks;ZigBee;Intravenous Injection

Abstract: 本論文由於資訊科技及網路技術的快速發展,資訊變得無所不在。也因為網路技術的成熟,為了滿足各領域、各種情況需要,導致有了各種形式的網路系統。最近幾年來無線感測器網路技術(Wireless Sensor Network ;WSN)帶領出人類對於資訊化管理上新的方法,且減少實體線路及大型的固定機具設定,除了讓本系統相對提高彈性,也能確保作業上達到及時性準確性及便利性。 本研究應用於醫院之中的靜脈注射的監控,主要是利用ZigBee無線感測網路技術,藉由ZigBee來傳輸資訊至護理站,使護理人員可以隨時掌握病人狀況且進行急救醫療或看護,而讓病人可以使安心養病,建立一套方便使用、易於架設、可擴充性、及移動性的作業系統。利用紅外線感測技術,感測靜脈注射計數的滴數,將無線傳輸將資訊傳至護理中心,以便減少人力資源及醫療問題的發生。

Due to the fast development of information technology and network technology, information becomes accessible to everyone in our society. Because the mature of network technology. In order to satisfying the requirement of each field and situation, various network system produce. In recent years, the WSN (Wireless Sensor Network) lead people to get the new method of information management and reduce the set of solid line and large fixed equipment. Not only promote the system elasticity but also ensue the communication between advices will be much easier. This research used the monitor of intravenous injection in the hospital. The main method use ZigBee wireless sensor network technology. By ZigBee transmission to nursing station. Make nurse can keep abreast of the status of the patient at any time to medical or nursing and let patient can peace of mind recuperate. Establish a easy use, easy to set up, scalable and mobile operating system. Use infrared sensing technology to sense the number of droplets and wireless transmission transfer information to care center to reduce the problem of human resource and medical treatment.