Title: 微渠道內具有平行微溝槽之對流熱傳與流體動力分析

Abstract: 摘要:微渠道之熱傳分析與流體動力為當前之眾多重要研究領域之一,相關應用場合則例 如微流體生物晶片、微血管之流體動力學、微機電系統及微電子元件冷卻及高階噴墨列 印技術等方面。本計劃即為包含微溝槽之微渠道的流體動力與熱傳特性研究,計畫中之 統御方程式擬以由描述此複合區域之動量方程式與能量方程式開始,流體於微溝槽與微 渠道壁面之邊界條件亦將為速度滑動與不連續溫度邊界條件。 計劃中採用之分析方法,首先擬以區域分解法,將此微渠道內對稱之複合斷面拆解 成相鄰之子區域,在解析方面,速度分佈預估將以特徵函數展開法分析,並以參數變異 法求解此複合區域之溫度分佈,而數值計算方面除採用格點對應法與高斯-謝得法並配 合自行撰寫之數值程式執行運算。此外,熱流特性於此包含微溝槽之微渠道,如速度、 溫度、摩擦力與熱傳等都擬於計畫中詳細規劃與探討。

Abstract:Analysis of heat transfer and fluid dynamics in a microchannel is one of current numerous important research areas. The related application situation for example micro fluid biology chip, the capillaries of hydrodynamics, the Microelectromechanical Systems and cooling microelectronic devices and technology of the higher order jet printer. Therefore this purpose investigated the heat transfer and fluid dynamics in a microchannel with arrayed micro groove. In the purpose will start at momentum of equation and the energy equation which describe the fluid characteristic. The boundary condition in the microchannel and micro groove will be velocity slip condition and temperature jump condition. The velocity of the fluid will be obtained from the eigenfunction expansion method, and the temperature distribution in the fluid will driven by the method of variation parameter. The numerical calculation in the purpose are applied the point-match method and Gauss-Seidel scheme will obtain the program develop by oneself. Besides, the velocity of fluid, temperature distribution, friction factor of the fluid in the channel and heat transfer will all discussed in the present research.