Title: 臺灣在亞太市場發展運輸型海空聯運因應策略之研究

Abstract: 摘要:在全球產業結構改變,電子商務快速發展以及物流服務興盛發展下,區域供應鏈物流潛在市場更受到國際之重視,區域物流服務已經成為國家經濟發展策略的重要一環。因此,基於全球營運對企業生存的重要性,區域如何發展整合性之海空聯運環境,以提供國際企業發展其國際供應鏈所需之運輸、倉儲與分配等活動,是海空運輸產業及政府部門未來面臨的重要挑戰,亦為本研究之重要課題。 兩岸已邁入海空全面直航時代,且台灣位居亞太地區之產業與地理要角,本研究主要從國家資源觀點,探討台灣發展海空聯運之因應策略,以提供相關單位擬訂政策之參考。為達成此ㄧ目的,本研究所關心的議題包括1.依據臺灣在亞太市場發展運輸型海空聯運之定位,從國家資源基礎觀點,如何研擬臺灣在亞太市場發展運輸型海空聯運之因應策略? 2. 如何評估出所擬因應策略之整體結構關係,並確認關鍵策略或策略群,促使國家資源要素投入得以發揮最大績效? 為達成研究目的,本研究擬透過實務調查方式,首先,建構區域發展海空聯運之策略模型,並採用總體策略矩陣(Grand Strategy Mtrix, GSM),進行臺灣在亞太市場發展運輸型海空聯運之因應策略的研擬。然後,發展模糊決策實驗室法(Decision Making and Trial Evaluation Laboratory, DEMATEL)評估因應策略之整體結構關係,並確認關鍵策略或策略群,最後,擬定因應策略執行之優先順序,促使國家資源要素投入得以發揮最大綜效。

Abstract:Under the structure change of whole world industry and the electronic commerce fast development as well as the logistics service prosperous development, the potential market of region supply chain physical distribution received international value. The region logistic service already becomes an important link of national economy development strategies. In order to provide the supply chain activities of transportation, warehousing and distribution, logistic service providers have thus decided to concentrate on logistics functions in international distribution center, especially, in particular airport and seaport. Hence, how to integrate the sea-air environment of international logistics system and provide an effective support to logistic activities is a critical challenge for location’s transportation sectors. As Taiwan locating in critical geographical position and Taiwan-Mainland China direct shipment nowadays, from the perspectives of national resources, this study aims to explore the coping strategies of developing sea-air intermodal transport to Taiwan in Asia Pacific marketplace. There are two issues concerned in this research: 1. According to the competitive position of developing sea-air intermodal transport to Taiwan in Asia Pacific marketplace, from the national resource-based view, how to draw up the optimal coping strategies? 2. How to evaluate the structural relations among diverse strategies and identify the key strategy or the strategy group, and make the most investment performance of national resources? In order to achieve the research goal, this research plans to penetrate the practice investigation way. Firstly, constructs strategy model of developing sea-air intermodal transport, and utilize the Grand Strategy Matrix (GSM) to develop coping strategies of developing sea-air intermodal transport to Taiwan in Asia Pacific marketplace. Then, the fuzzy Decision Making and Trial Evaluation Laboratory (DEMATEL) is developed to evaluate the structural relations among diverse strategies and identify the key strategy or strategy group. Finally, the whole coping strategies are assessed, and the performing priority is identified to make the maximum synthesis effect of national sources investment.