Title: 整合具時窗多趟次車輛途程與選擇貨運公司服務之演算法

Keywords: 車輛途程問題;啟發式演算法;多趟次; VRP;Heuristics;Multi-trip

Abstract: 摘要:航運管理涵蓋範圍甚廣,舉凡與海上運送、航空運輸、陸上運銷(Physical Distribution)相關的問題,均為航運管理探討之範疇。運銷為航運管理重要的一環,運 銷管理者所面臨的決策問題很多,如何將貨物由配送中心運送給顧客,是一項很重要的 實務問題,因為運輸成本在運銷各項成本中所佔之比例很高。 在實際生活中,由於需求具有不確定性,所以當需求量大於業者本身車隊的容量 時,業者必須考慮以員工加班運送或將過剩的需求委託貨運公司運送。以自有車輛運送 允許以同一車合併許多不同的運送,到達不同的目的地,如果時間許可,員工可回到配 送中心執行第二趟運送,所以運輸成本通常是行駛距離的函數,然而貨運公司通常分別 接受顧客委託,再將不同顧客之貨物併車,其運費通常是貨物種類、目的地、大小的函 數。貨運公司,負責規劃每次從運送地至目的地的路線,運銷管理者只需將貨物交與給 他們即可。市場上常見的新竹貨運、與大榮貨運屬於上述情形。 本研究以單一配送中心為研究對象,在配送中心擁有不同車種之情境下,考量整合 具時窗限制多趟次車輛途程與選擇貨運公司服務,主要的研究目的為發展一整數規劃數 學模式與啟發式演算法,協助運銷管理者解決問題。

Abstract:The research of shipping management includes sea transportation, air transportation, and physical distribution different areas. Physical distribution plays an important role in shipping industry. The delivery of goods from a depot to local customers is an important and practical problem of a logistics manager. How to select the right mode to transport is an important decision for a logistics manager, because transportation costs amount for a fifth or even a quarter (lumber, wood, petroleum, stone, clay, and glass products) of the average sales dollars. The delivery of goods from a warehouse to local customers is an important and practical problem of a logistics manager. In reality, we are facing the fluctuation of demand. When the total demand is greater than the whole capacity of owned trucks, the logistics managers may consider adopting a multi-trip strategy or using an outsider carrier. In this paper, we address the problem of routing a fixed number of trucks with limited capacity from a central warehouse to customers with known demand. The objective of this paper is developing a heuristic algorithm to route the private trucks that can operate multi trips with time window constraints and to make a selection of less-than-truckload carriers by minimizing a total cost function. Both the mathematical model and the heuristic algorithm will be developed. Finally, some computational results and suggestions for future research will be presented.