Title: 商船用封閉式救生艇釋放吊鉤安全性改進之研究

Keywords: 救生艇;艇釋放吊鉤;電磁閥;油壓釋放吊鉤系統;定位偵測器

Abstract: 摘要:船舶上救生艇的設計與配置,是為了搶救生命,但在救生艇例行演練之收放中,卻 屢屢發生多起人員之傷亡,其中以救生艇艇釋放吊鉤系統故障所造成之人員意外傷亡最 大,本研究目的是針對目前艇釋放吊鉤裝置於負載時常有意外地打開之情況,提出改善艇 釋放吊鉤系統,將使用電磁閥啟動油壓缸推桿(push rod)釋放吊鉤的方式,使艇釋放吊鉤之 釋放角度可為同步且平穩,並可偵測釋放吊鉤是否正確定位,以解決救生艇釋放吊鉤於負 載時脫落造成落海事故的發生。 本產學研究計劃執行採用 AutoCAD 建立3D 模型,於油壓釋放吊鉤系統及定位偵測器 完成系統設計後,將請合作企業協助完成製造及測試之工作,並希望將研究成果之油壓電 子式釋放吊鉤系統申請專利,並請配合企業將其推薦於救生艇製造廠或船東使用。

Abstract:The life saving equipment is the last frontier for the safety of life at sea. It plays a very important role to save human life in the event of emergency case. Life boat is essential equipment for the safety. Therefore its equipment work or not that is worth discussing whether is being tested or being used for real in an emergency. Life boat accidents except the fortuitous and human factor, accidents reveal that lifting wire broken, on -load release system out of order, etc. are frequently happened. Among them, the on -load release system out of order causes the largest death accident. The purpose of this study is to improve the disadvantage of the current on -load release system. The new on-load release system adopts solenoid valve and push rod in the hydraulic hook system. Therefore, the release angle will be simultaneous and stable to avoid the accident happened. To implement this university and industry liaison research project, the 3D models are established and combined based on AutoCAD software. Once the hydraulic hook system and location detector are completed, the product manufacturing will be assisted by the corporate enterprise. The new on-load release system will provide ship-owners, lifeboat manufacturer to install on the lifeboat release system. Also, the patent for this system is our final goal.