Title: 颱風對台灣沿近海漁業及水產養殖業之影響研究(兩岸合作研究)

Abstract: 摘要:臺灣在受到颱風這種極端氣候的作用下,勢必使其海洋環境產生結構性之 變動,此一變動也必定使海洋生態系之結構產生變化,進而影響本省沿近海漁 業之發展。有鑑於衛星遙測系統日趨完善、海上觀測技術亦日益成熟,因此本 研究擬以三年的時間,收集長期的衛星遙測及現場水文觀測資料,同時配合火 誘網、刺網、延繩釣及定置網等漁業之長期漁業活動資料,並以地理資訊系統 建構完整之資料庫,進而以此資料庫來探究颱風前後本省沿近海作業漁場環境 之海況變動特性,以及其對本省沿近海漁業漁獲魚種組成(漁況)之影響。此外, 也將收集同屬一生態系的大陸地區漁海況資料,以比對颱風對二岸沿近海漁業 之影響與關係。另外,也擬以因果對應的矩陣分析法,來探究颱對水產養殖之 影響。

Abstract:The surrounding waters of Taiwan were a mixture of water masses from different sources and with different physical and chemical characteristics; the marine communities here are complex and vary according to local oceanographic conditions. Typhoon is one of the most serious damage events for the marine ecosystem. The objective of this study is to monitor the structure of oceanographic conditions and spatial-temporal geographical structure, colony distribution and biodiversity of fisheries in the waters off Taiwan during typhoon events.