题名: 氣候變遷對漁業之影響研究-臺灣周邊海域基礎生產力監測及湧昇流漁業資源調查

关键词: 基礎生產力;水溫;氣候變遷;過漁指數;湧昇流

摘要: 摘要:針對台灣周邊海域於不同季節進行船側調查,了解基礎生產力等水文資料之變動與季節變化及計算台灣週邊海域碳的生產量與臺灣週邊海洋環境特性的關係進行分析。了解沿近海域總漁獲量與基礎生產力之過漁參數與過漁指數變動趨勢。?匯整相關調查之水文資料了解台灣周邊海域地形性湧昇流之情況判斷湧升流的消長程度以利了解湧昇流漁場的變動。?利用湧昇流漁場的漁獲資料與基礎生產力及總固碳量關係進行比對以了解湧昇流漁場漁業漁獲量之過漁指數變化趨勢。?比對氣候變遷(聖嬰、反聖嬰及平常年)對湧昇流漁場的變化影響與季節變動狀況。

Abstract:This study is aimed to survey the data of primary production, chlorophyll and nutrients to realize the properties and changes of waters surrounding Taiwan in various seasons. Meanwhile, calculate the total amount of fixed carbon from primary production in 2011, and compare with fishery production of Taiwan to calculate the overfishing index and analyze its changes with climate changes. Compare the data of primary production and fishery production in geographic upwelling to analyze the seasonal changes and overfishing index in upwelling area. These data can realize the changes and affects of upwelling fishery resources in climate changes.