Title: 日本漁業所得補貼之政策意涵研究

Keywords: 資源管理;漁業(戶)所得補償;漁業補貼;漁業經營安定對策

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在透過文獻分析法與比較分析法探討日本農戶戶別所得補償制度及日本漁業經營安定對策(漁業版所得補償制度)的現狀與課題;並分析資源管理與漁業所得補償制度的政策基本考量與意涵。同時比較日本與我國資源管理及漁業補貼政策之差異性,最後評估我國實施漁民所得補償制度之可行性。研究結果期能提供我國漁政單位規劃相關施政時之參考。

Abstract:This study tries to use documentary analysis and method of comparative analysis for discussing the present situation and issues of Japanese farmer household income compensation system and Japanese fishery operation stability countermeasures (fisheries income compensation system) and to analyze the considerations and implications of compensation system for resource management and fisheries income policy. Meanwhile, Japanese and Taiwanese resource management and fishery subsidy policy are compared for the differences and assess the feasibility of implementing the system of compensation for fishermen’s income in Taiwan. Research results can provide the fisheries authorization planning the relevant policy for reference.